mono lake committee



Former Staff
 

Mono Lake Committee staff history

The Mono Lake Committee has about a dozen full-time year-round staff in Lee Vining, as well as part-time staff in Lee Vining, Sacramento, and Los Angeles (see sidebar at right for our current staff). That number almost doubles in the summer time with seasonal staff. See the list (partial) below of past staff, whose accomplishments we continue to build on today.

  • 2018 staff
    1. Geoff McQuilkin
      Lisa Cutting
      Bartshe Miller
      Arya Harp
      Jessica Schneider
      Ellen King
      Greg Reis
      Robbie Di Paolo
      Betsy Reifsnider
      Rose Nelson
      Santiago Escruceria
      Nora Livingston
      Herley Jim Bowling
      Elin Ljung
      Andrew Youssef
      Lily Pastel
      Donnette Huselton
      Maureen McGlinchy
      Gabrielle Renteria
      Bill Lundeen

      Interns
      Eric Bergdoll
      Anna Boyes
      Berlin Del Aguila
      Alexis Helgeson
      Max Price
      Joslyn Rogers

      Birding Intern
      Nigel Bates

      Info Ctr & Bookstore
      Marissa Leonard
      Galina Peters

      Canoe Program
      Alison Kaplan
      Gary Nelson

      Outdoor Education Instructors
      Savanna Deger
      Ava Stavros


      2018 Mono Lake Committee staff




  • 2017 staff
    1. Geoff McQuilkin
      Lisa Cutting
      Bartshe Miller
      Arya Harp
      Jessica Horn
      Ellen King
      Greg Reis
      Robbie Di Paolo
      Betsy Reifsnider
      Santiago Escruceria
      Nora Livingston
      Herley Jim Bowling
      Elin Ljung
      Andrew Youssef
      Lily Pastel
      Bill Lundeen
      Maureen McGlinchy
      Gabrielle Renteria
      Donnette Huselton

      Interns
      Molly Casey
      Charlotte Johnston-Carter
      Michael Morris
      Aviva North
      Ava Stavros

      Birding Intern
      Jennifer Rieke

      Info Ctr & Bookstore
      Gabrielle Renteria
      Alex Beeken

      Canoe Program
      Julissa Rosales
      Gary Nelson

      Outdoor Education Instructors
      Antonia Chihuahua
      Rose Nelson


      2017 Mono Lake Committee staff




  • 2016 staff
    1. Geoff McQuilkin
      Lisa Cutting
      Bartshe Miller
      Arya Degenhardt
      Jessica Horn
      Ellen King
      Greg Reis
      Betsy Reifsnider
      Santiago Escruceria
      Nora Livingston
      Herley Jim Bowling
      Elin Ljung
      Lily Pastel
      Terry McLaughlin
      Robbie Di Paolo
      Donnette Huselton

      Interns
      Grace Aleman
      Adam Dalton
      Sara Matthews
      Gabrielle Renteria
      Matt Rice

      Birding Interns
      Erv Nichols
      Sandra Noll

      Info Ctr & Bookstore
      Connor Mullinix
      John Warneke

      Canoe Program
      Andrew Youssef
      Gary Nelson

      Outdoor Education Instructors
      Antonia Chihuahua
      Lisa Godenick


      2016 Mono Lake Committee staff




  • 2015 staff
    1. Geoff McQuilkin
      Lisa Cutting
      Bartshe Miller
      Arya Degenhardt
      Jessica Horn
      Ellen King
      Greg Reis
      Betsy Reifsnider
      Santiago Escruceria
      Herley Jim Bowling
      Elin Ljung
      Terry McLaughlin
      Robbie Di Paolo
      Donnette Huselton

      Interns
      Sarah Angulo
      Sara Matthews
      Matt Rice
      Tina Weedman
      Andrew Youssef

      Birding Interns
      Erv Nichols
      Sandra Noll

      Info Ctr & Bookstore
      Grace Aleman
      Gabrielle Renteria

      Canoe Program
      Lily Pastel
      Gary Nelson

      Outdoor Education Instructors
      Melissa Boyd
      Edie Harris


      2015 Mono Lake Committee staff




  • 2014 staff
    1. Geoff McQuilkin
      Lisa Cutting
      Bartshe Miller
      Arya Degenhardt
      Rosanne Catron
      Terry McLaughlin
      Ellen King
      Greg Reis
      Betsy Reifsnider
      Santiago Escruceria
      Herley Jim Bowling
      Elin Ljung
      Donnette Huselton

      Interns
      Julie Curtis
      Adam Dalton
      Robbie Di Paolo
      Lily Pastel

      Birding Interns
      Erv Nichols
      Sandra Noll

      Info Ctr & Bookstore
      Will Dluger
      Craig Morse
      Jessica Ruiz
      Tina Weedman

      Canoe Program
      Julia Frankenbach
      Gary Nelson

      Outdoor Experiences
      Melissa Boyd
      Elina Rios


      2014 Mono Lake Committee staff



  • 2013 staff
    1. Geoff McQuilkin
      Lisa Cutting
      Bartshe Miller
      Arya Degenhardt
      Rosanne Catron
      Ellen King
      Greg Reis
      Betsy Reifsnider
      Santiago Escruceria
      Herley Jim Bowling
      Jennifer Odum
      Elin Ljung
      Jessica Ashley
      Terry McLaughlin
      Donnette Huselton

      Interns
      Julie Curtis
      Edie Harris
      Max Henkels
      Emma Oschrin
      Bryce Tiernan

      Birding Intern
      Ryan Price

      Info Ctr & Bookstore
      Alex Kalita
      Tina Weedman

      Canoe Program
      Julia Frankenbach
      Gary Nelson

      Outdoor Experiences
      Jessica François
      Elina Rios


      2013 Mono Lake Committee staff



  • 2012 staff
    1. Geoff McQuilkin
      Lisa Cutting
      Bartshe Miller
      Arya Degenhardt
      Rosanne Catron
      Ellen King
      Greg Reis
      Morgan Lindsay
      Betsy Reifsnider
      Santiago Escruceria
      Herley Jim Bowling
      Jennifer Odum
      Elin Ljung
      Jessica Horn
      Laura Walker
      Donnette Huselton

      Interns
      Benjamin Hand
      Max Henkels
      Nick Holt
      Erik Lyon
      Whitney Patterson
      Lynette Villagomez

      Birding Intern
      Erica Tucker

      Info Ctr & Bookstore
      Jackie Williams
      Jessica Workman

      Canoe Program
      Angie Glaser
      Gary Nelson

      Outdoor Experiences
      Jessica François
      Terry McLaughlin


      2012 Mono Lake Committee staff



  • 2011 staff
    1. Geoff McQuilkin
      Lisa Cutting
      Bartshe Miller
      Arya Degenhardt
      Erika Obedzinski
      Rosanne Catron
      Ellen King
      Greg Reis
      Betsy Reifsnider
      Santiago Escruceria
      Herley Jim Bowling
      Jennifer Odum
      Elin Ljung
      Jessica Horn
      Laura Walker
      Donnette Huselton
      Morgan Lindsay

      Interns
      Erik Lyon
      Sarah Melcher
      Mila Re
      Abby Rivin
      Julia Runcie

      Birding Intern
      Oliver James

      Info Ctr & Bookstore
      Russ Reese
      Carolyn Weddle

      Canoe Program
      Russ Taylor
      Gary Nelson

      Outdoor Experiences
      Chelle DeLong
      William Jevne


      2011 Mono Lake Committee staff



  • 2010 staff
    1. Geoff McQuilkin
      Lisa Cutting
      Bartshe Miller
      Arya Degenhardt
      Erika Obedzinski
      Ellen King
      Greg Reis
      Betsy Reifsnider
      Santiago Escruceria
      Herley Jim Bowling
      Jennifer Odum
      Elin Ljung
      Rosanne Catron
      Laura Walker
      Donnette Huselton

      Interns
      Sarah Bird
      Claudia Corona
      Hannah Doherty
      Sarah Melcher
      Logan Parsons
      Julia Runcie

      Birding Intern
      Nick Neely

      Info Ctr & Bookstore
      Jessica Horn
      Russ Reese

      Canoe Program
      Morgan Lindsay
      Gary Nelson

      Outdoor Experiences
      Rosa Brey
      Michael Clausen


      2010 MLC staff


  • 2009 staff
    1. Geoff McQuilkin
      Lisa Cutting
      Bartshe Miller
      Arya Degenhardt
      Erika Obedzinski
      Ellen King
      Greg Reis
      Betsy Reifsnider
      Santiago Escruceria
      Herley Jim Bowling
      Elin Ljung
      Duncan King
      Laura Walker
      Donnette Huselton

      Interns
      Rosa Brey
      Melanie Frincke-Craig
      Hannah Gehrman
      Katherine Getts
      Nora Livingston
      Claire Skinner

      Info Ctr & Bookstore
      Martha Claassen
      Rose Wilson

      Canoe Program
      Morgan Lindsay
      Gary Nelson

      Outdoor Experiences
      Logan Parsons
      Hillary Behr


      2009 MLC staff



  • 2008 staff
    1. Geoff McQuilkin
      Lisa Cutting
      Bartshe Miller
      Arya Degenhardt
      Erika Obedzinski
      Ellen King
      Greg Reis
      Betsy Reifsnider
      Santiago Escruceria
      Herley Jim Bowling
      Elin Ljung
      Duncan King
      Laura Walker
      Donnette Huselton
      Emily Prud'homme

      Interns
      Katherine Getts
      Lara Hamburger
      Morgan Lindsay
      Nora Livingston
      Claire Skinner
      Nick Holt
      Natalie Holt (volunteer)

      Info Ctr & Bookstore
      Jessi DeLong
      Alayne Meeks

      Canoe Program
      Forrest English
      Gary Nelson

      Outdoor Experiences
      Becky Clough
      Caron Kotalik


      2008 MLC staff



  • 2007 staff
    1. Greg Reis
      Santiago Escruceria
      Geoff McQuilkin
      Emily Prud'homme
      Erika Obedzinski
      Lisa Cutting
      Elin Ljung
      Bartshe Miller
      Arya Degenhardt
      Ellen King
      Brett Pyle
      Duncan King
      Laura Walker
      Clare Cragan
      Donnette Huselton
      Herley Jim Bowling
      Betsy Reifsnider

      Interns
      Sarah Jane Pepper
      Karolyn Wyneken
      Jessi DeLong
      Lisa Curtis
      Michael Lester (birding)
      Nick Holt (volunteer)

      Info Ctr & Bookstore
      Lara Hamburger
      James Walsh
      Duncan King
      Hannah Gehrman

      Canoe Program
      JJ Jenkins
      Gary Nelson

      Outdoor Experiences
      Betsy Forsyth
      Molly Hucklebridge

      2007 MLC staff



  • 2006 staff
    1. Frances Spivy-Weber
      Geoffrey McQuilkin
      Lisa Cutting
      Bartshe Miller
      Arya Degenhardt
      Erika Obedzinski
      Greg Reis
      Clare Cragan
      Santiago Escruceria
      Elin Ljung
      Brett Pyle
      Laura Walker
      Donnette Huselton
      Herley Jim Bowling
      Betsy Reifsnider

      Interns
      Elicia Whittlesey
      Rachel Neff
      Emi Kiyan
      Jessi Barber
      Rebecca Hammargren
      Ryan Carle

      Info Ctr & Bookstore
      Alayne Meeks
      Kirsten Watson

      Canoe Program
      JJ Jenkins
      Gary Nelson

      Outdoor Experiences
      Megan Stoddard
      Molly Hucklebridge

      2006 MLC staff



  • 2005 staff
    1. Greg Reis
      Bartshe Miller
      Geoff McQuilkin
      Santiago Escruceria
      Douglas Dunaway
      Donnette Huselton
      Brett Pyle
      Lisa Cutting
      Arya Degenhardt
      Frances Spivy Weber
      Erika Obedzinski
      Laura Walker
      Herley Jim Bowling

      Interns
      Nick Neely (birding)
      Allison Jones
      Jonna McKone
      Elin Ljung (communications)
      Clare Cragan (policy)
      Rebecca Petzel
      Justin Hite

      Info Ctr & Bookstore
      Anna Scofield
      Kirsten Watson
      Beth Hartley

      Canoe Program
      Mike Mace
      Gary Nelson

      Outdoor Experiences
      Maggie Witt
      Stratton Lawrence

      2005 MLC staff



  • 2004 staff
    1. Bartshe Miller
      Craig Pyle
      Geoff McQuilkin
      Donnette Huselton
      Greg Reis
      Lisa Cutting
      Erika Obedzinski
      Jen Nissenbaum
      Brett Pyle
      Arya Degenhardt
      Frances Spivy-Weber
      Douglas Dunaway
      Santiago Escruceria
      Laura Walker
      Herley Jim Bowling

      Interns
      Reagan Heater
      Ryan Carle
      Alison Young (birding)
      Erin Brandt
      Kim Rollins
      Elin Ljung

      Info Ctr & Bookstore
      Heidi Hall
      Anna Scofield

      Canoe Program
      Cliff Rocha
      Aariel Rowan
      Gary Nelson

      Outdoor Experiences
      Kristie Reddick

      2004 MLC staff



  • 2003 staff
    1. Bartshe Miller
      Patricia Holland
      Santiago Escruceria
      Laura Walker
      Brett Pyle
      Geoff McQuilkin
      Donnette Huselton
      Greg Reis
      Lisa Cutting
      Shannon Nelson
      Kristen Patterson
      Arya Degenhardt
      Erika Obedzinski
      Frances Spivy-Weber
      Craig Roecker
      Herley Jim Bowling

      Interns
      Douglas Dunaway
      Reagan Heater
      Randy Arnold (birding)
      Rose Wilson
      Maya Schwartz
      Jessica DeLong

      Info Ctr & Bookstore
      Blake Treadway
      Anna Scofield

      Canoe Program
      Lori Bowermaster
      Aariel Rowan
      Gary Nelson

      Outdoor Experiences
      Jessica Kirkpatrick

      2003 staff photo



  • 2002 staff
    1. Frances Spivy-Weber
      Geoffrey McQuilkin
      Lisa Cutting
      Craig Roecker
      Bartshe Miller
      Santiago Escruceria
      Arya Degenhardt
      Greg Reis
      Jeff Darlington
      Ramona Robbins Clark
      Laura Walker
      Brett Pyle
      Shannon Nelson
      Donnette Huselton
      Shelly Backlar
      Herley Jim Bowling

      Interns
      Cameron Wagner
      Corrie Folsom
      Erika Obedzinski
      Lauren Russell
      Peter Lang
      Moss Templeton (Birding intern)
      Douglas Dunaway
      Reagan Heater

      Info Ctr & Bookstore
      Anna Scofield
      Ryan Carle
      Tobin Schneider

      Canoe Program
      Lori Bowermaster
      Gary Nelson

      Outdoor Experiences
      Betsy Forsyth



  • 2001 staff
    1. Greg Reis
      Geoff McQuilkin
      Bartshe Miller
      Arya Degenhardt
      Shannon Nelson
      Donnette Huselton
      Heidi Hopkins
      Lisa Cutting
      Craig Roecker
      Brett Pyle
      Jeff Darlington
      Frances Spivy-Weber
      Shelly Backlar
      Laura Walker
      Ramona Robbins-Clark
      Herley Jim Bowling

      Interns
      Heather Barr
      Lori Bowermaster
      Jennifer Marshall
      Erin Massarelli
      Allison Taylor
      Moss Templeton
      Mike Liebermann (volunteer)
      Nathan Bomer

      Info Ctr & Bookstore
      Heather Cleary
      Anna Scofield
      Nick Carle
      Ryan Carle

      Canoe Program
      Kirsten Brady
      Gary Nelson

      Outdoor Experiences
      Santiago Escruceria
      Carrie Simmons

      2001 staff photo



  • 2000 seasonal staff
    1. Interns
      Sang Kim
      Daniel Klaus
      Martin Lenk
      Paul McFarland
      Camden Richards
      Megan Simmons
      Mona Kremer (volunteer)

      Canoe Program
      Kirsten Brady
      Gary Nelson

      Outdoor Experiences
      Santiago Escruceria
      Kristen Drake (Patterson)

      Info Ctr & Bookstore
      Heather Cleary

      2000 staff photo



  • 1999 seasonal staff
    1. Interns
      Wendy Stanford
      Lisa Cutting
      Kristen Drake (Patterson)
      Laura Silver
      Sharon Foley
      Michael Ambrose (Patagonia volunteer)
      Echo Hall

      Canoe Program
      Greg Reis
      Gary Nelson

      Outdoor Experiences
      Betsy Forsyth
      Santiago Escruceria

      Info Ctr & Bookstore
      Echo Hall

      1999 staff photo



  • 1998 seasonal staff
    1. Interns
      Arya Degenhardt
      Jodi Jensen
      Anna Christensen
      Joe Cosgrove
      Bill Lickiss
      Erin Ryan (volunteer)

      Canoe Program
      Greg Reis
      Gary Nelson

      Outdoor Experiences
      Mike Klapp

      Info Ctr & Bookstore
      Ramona Robbins Clark
      Kevin Hepburn

      1998 staff photo



  • 1997 seasonal staff
    1. Interns
      Sedina Banks
      Nathan Bomer
      Davin Bowker
      Arya Degenhardt
      Carol Heinz
      Yee Kee Lam
      Michelle Petter
      Anna Henz
      Chris Candito
      Mike Klapp

      Canoe Program
      Michelle Hofmann
      Gary Nelson

      Outdoor Experiences
      Mike Klapp

      Info Ctr & Bookstore
      Hillary Hansen

      1997 staff photo



  • 1996 seasonal staff
    1. Interns:
      Jim Pyacek
      Juliet Breckenridge
      Kristin Drake (Patterson)
      Matt Newman
      Nathan Bomer
      Paul Levine
      Wendy Stanford
      Davin Bowker
      Tiffany Taylor
      Tim Tierney
      Nancy Rehg

      Canoe Program
      Michelle Hofmann
      Gary Nelson

      Outdoor Experiences
      Matt Moule

      1996 staff photo



  • 1995 seasonal staff
    1. Interns
      Greg Reis
      Amy Uher
      Michelle Hofmann
      Matt Moule (OE)
      James Uwins
      Kurt Foster
      Juliet Landa
      Jim Pyacek

      Canoe Program
      Pete Bischoff
      Gary Nelson

      Outdoor Experiences
      Hien (volunteer)

      Info Ctr & Bookstore
      Laura Walker (volunteer)


  • 1994 seasonal staff
    1. Summer Interns
      Ellen Croome
      Timothy Tierney
      Douglas Knepp
      Jennifer Naquin
      Colin Saunders
      Tracy Nicholas (So Cal)

      Winter Interns
      Tim Tierney
      Jon Zinner
      Michelle Cox



  • 1993 seasonal staff
    1. Summer Interns
      Doug Knepp
      Juliet Landa
      Michelle Rembs
      Karen Phillips
      Desiree Reyes
      Canoe Program
      Stacey Simon
      Winter Interns
      Julie Clothier
      Paul Greci

      1993 staff photo



  • 1992 seasonal staff
    1. Interns
      Helen Constantine
      Melissa Kauffman
      Bryan Massey
      Patrick Mitchell


  • 1991 staff
    1. Shelly Backlar
      Stephen Barager
      Stacy Brown
      John Cain
      Carolyn Callahan
      Lauren Davis
      Martha Davis
      Sally Miller
      Elizabeth Reifsnider
      Robert Scholichting

      Elizabeth Fishman
      Sally Gaines
      Karyn Helfrich
      Peter Holte
      Kathleen Lapora
      Elaine Light
      Ilene Mandelbaum
      Shannon Nelson
      Terrence Stonich
      Rebecca Verity

      Interns
      Bryan Flaig
      Mark Lake
      Wendy Robinson
      Stacey Simon


  • 1990 staff
    1. Michael Austin
      Shelly Backlar
      Stephen Barager
      Stacy Brown
      Lauren Davis
      Martha Davis
      Elizabeth Fishman
      Sally Gaines
      Matthew Graves
      Mead Hargis
      Karyn Helfich
      Patricia Holland-Suppa
      Steve Holland
      Peter Holte
      Paul Kohlberg
      Elaine Light
      Virginia Long
      Jennifer Mandel
      Ilene Mandelbaum
      Amber Maxwell
      Sally Miller
      Rebecca Montanez
      Shannon Nelson
      Margarte Nicholson
      Deborah Parker
      Robert Scholichting
      Rebecca Verity
      Nancy Zapotocki
      Lauren Zittle
      Deborah Martin
      Susan Thomas
      Tim Baker
      Robin Supple
      Kim Young
      Kim Ogsupa
      Lynna Walker
      Elizabeth Reifsnider


  • 1989 staff
    1. Shelly Backlar
      Stacy Brown
      Lauren Davis
      Martha Davis
      Melanie Findling
      Sally Gaines
      Matthew Graves
      Dan Tolson

      Emily Harris
      Steven Holland
      Jennifer Mandel
      Ilene Mandelbaum
      Amber Maxwell
      Sally Miller
      Rebecca Montanez
      Dale Johnson
      Margaret Nicholson
      Elizabeth Reifsnider
      Steve Schmidt
      Stuart Scofield
      Andrew Stempel
      Emilie Strauss
      Daria Walsh
      Nancy Zapotocki


  • 1988 staff
    1. David Gaines
      Stacy Brown
      Martha Davis
      Sally Miller
      Shelly Backlar
      Amber Maxwel
      Melanie Findling
      Steven Holland
      Lauren Davis
      Margaret Nicholson
      Elizabeth Reifsnider

      Ilene Mandelbaum
      Emilie Strauss
      Jim Parker
      Gweth Gathright
      Maureen O'Kicki
      Kathleen Reddick Yager
      Jennifer Mandel
      Courtney Smith
      Everett King
      Emily Harris
      Jennifer Scholz
      Deborah Parker
      Stephen Osgood
      Jidith Bruns
      Katherine Duvall
      Jennifer Gallant
      Steve Holland
      Shannon Nelson
      Don Oberlin
      Richard Potashin

      Late 1980s staff photo

  • 1987 staff
    1. David Gaines
      Stacy Brown
      Martha Davis
      Sally Miller
      Jim Parker
      Nancy Desser
      Kathleen Reddick Yager
      Deborah Parker
      Lauren Davis
      Stephen Osgood
      Ilene Mandelbaum
      Linda Brown
      Michael Gonzalez
      Richard Potashin
      Astrid Archibald
      Greg Bownman
      Christine Champe
      Barbara Kelly
      Suzanne Reese
      Emilie Strauss
      Elizabeth Hug
      Shelly Backlar
      Jennifer Gallant
      Everett King
  • 1986 staff
    1. David Gaines
      Lauren Davis
      Martha Davis
      Marna Ikenberry
      Deborah Jewett Parker
      Bettina Redway
      Linda Brown
      Sarah Jewett
      Ilene Mandelbaum
      Stephen Osgood
      Jim Parker
      Jason Winnett
      Sally Miller
      Donna Raup
      Donald Oberlin
      Bradley Taylor
      Stephen Catton
      Colin Dillingham
      Emilie Strauss
      David Tyler
      Kevin Hepburn
      Jody Brown
      Linda Brown
      Allison Martin
  • 1985 staff
    1. David Gaines
      Sally Gaines
      Linda Brown
      Martha Davis
      Iain Dunnett
      Swaim Flowers
      Marna Ikenberry
      Deborah Jewett
      Kurt Delfino
      Ilene Mandelbaum
      Stephen Osgood
      Jim Parker
      Bettina Redway
      David Wimpfheimer
      Robert Berwyn
      Kurt Delfino
      Barbara Stark
      Renee Dyke
      Takashi Fuji
      Lori Jackintell
      Rene Hoover
      Sarah Jewett
      Kim Kovacs
      George Larimore
      Phylllis Mottola
  • 1984 staff
    1. David Gaines
      Sally Gaines
      Martha Davis
      Marna Ikenberry
      Deborah Jewett
      Stephen Osgood
      David Wimpfheimer
      Ilene Mandelbaum
      Kim Kovaks
      Katie Quinlan
      Stephen Catton
      Ed Grosswiler
      Dean Cutter
      Mary Kozak
      Jerry Lunsford
      Jim Parker
      Emily Harris
      Sally Miller
      Daria Walsh
      John Whorff
      John Lewis
      Stephen Barager
      Sarah Jewett
  • 1983 staff
    1. David Gaines
      Sally Gaines
      Mary Kozak
      Dean Cutter
      Ed Grosswiler
      Marty O'Malley

      Deborah Jewett
      Kathy Kaz
      Steve Catton
      Martha Davis
      Stephen Osgood
      Stephen Wenker
      Dennis McAuliffe
      Joanne Tribble
      Sam James
      Katie Quinlan
      Emily Harris
  • 1982 staff
    1. Sally Judy (Gaines)
      David Takemoto-Weerts
      Tom Cassidy

      Michael Hoke
      Jim Marotta-Jaenecke
      Lora Shank
      Chris Swarth
      Deborah Jewett
      Kathy Kaz
      Ed Grosswiler
      Bob Russell
      Joe Marek
      Janice Ennds
      Michael Guilkey
      Jeannine Koshear

      1982 staff photo

  • 1981 staff
    1. Sally Judy (Gaines)
      Barbara Takemoto-Weerts
      David Takemoto-Weerts
      Jon Schechter
      Tom Cassidy
      Jeannine Koshear
      Michael Dressler
      Terry Hart
      Emily Hart
      Phyllis Weaver
      Chris Swarth
      Lisa Baush
      Thomas Beckett
      Joanne Fleisher
      Susan Fox
      Dean Taylor
      Joe Marek
  • 1980 staff
    1. David Gaines
      Sally Judy (Gaines)
      Tom Cassidy
      Kathy Teare
  • 1979 staff
    1. David Gaines
      Sally Judy (Gaines)
      Tom Cassidy
      Kathy Teare
  • 1978 staff
    1. David Gaines
      Sally Judy (Gaines)

 

 

current staff

Executive Director
Geoff McQuilkin (ext. 110)

Eastern Sierra Policy Director
Bartshe Miller
(ext.121)

Associate Policy Director
Lisa Cutting (ext. 142)

Communications Director
Arya Harp (ext. 111)

Philanthropy Director
Anna Christensen (ext. 112)

Office Director
Jessica Schneider (ext. 120)

Membership Coordinator
Ellen King (ext. 123)

Information &
Restoration Specialist
Greg Reis (ext. 141)

Restoration Field Technician
Robbie Di Paolo (ext. 122)

Sacramento Policy Associate
Betsy Reifsnider

Education Program Manager
Rose Nelson (ext. 113)

Outdoor Education Center Manager
Santiago Escruceria (ext. 136)

Lead Naturalist Guide
Nora Livingston (ext. 135)

Los Angeles Education Coordinator
Herley Jim Bowling

Communications Coordinator
Elin Ljung (ext. 134)

Digital Engagement Coordinator
Andrew Youssef (ext. 150)

Information Center & Bookstore Manager
Lily Pastel (ext. 130)

Bookkeeper
Donnette Huselton (ext. 144)

Membership Assistant
Maureen McGlinchy (ext. 127)

Project Specialist
Joslyn Rogers (ext. 102)

Facilities Superintendent
Bill Lundeen

Find us on Facebook

 

Follow us on Twitter

 

Print this page
print

search | contact us | site map 
 

MLC Logo

© 2019 mono lake committee
The Mono Lake Committee is a non-profit 501(c)(3) organization.